当ブログの プライバシーポリシー

 

プライバシーポリシー

運営者情報

制定日・最終改定日

  • 制定日:2021年5月15日
  • 最終改定日:2021年7月27日

個人情報の利用目的

  • 当ブログでは、メールでのお問い合わせ、メールマガジンへの登録などの際に、お名前(ハンドルネーム)、メールアドレス等の個人情報をいただいております。
  • これらの個人情報は質問に対する回答や必要な情報を電子メールなどでご連絡する場合に利用させていただくものであり、それ以外の目的では利用致しません。

個人情報の第三者への開示

  • 当サイトでは、個人情報は適切に管理し、以下に該当する場合を除いて第三者に開示することはありません。
    • 本人のご了解がある場合
    • 法令等への協力のため、開示が必要となる場合

個人情報の開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用停止

  • ご本人からの個人データの開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用停止のご希望の場合には、ご本人であることを確認させていただいた上、速やかに対応させていただきます。

クッキー(Cookie)

  • 当サイトでは、一部のコンテンツについてCookie(クッキー)を利用しています。
  • Cookieとは、サイトにアクセスした際にブラウザに保存される情報ですが、お名前や住所、メールアドレス、電話番号等の個人情報は含まれません。
  • 当サイトにアクセスいただいた方々に効果的な広告を配信するためやアクセス解析にCookieの情報を利用させていただく場合があります。
  • ブラウザの設定により、Cookieを使用しないようにすることも可能です。
  • 当サイトで利用しているアクセス解析、広告サービスは以下の通りです。
  • グーグルアナリティクスはトラフィックデータの収集のためにCookieを使用しています。このトラフィックデータは匿名で収集されており、個人を特定するものではありません。この機能はCookieを無効にすることで収集を拒否することが出来ますので、お使いのブラウザの設定をご確認ください。この規約に関して、詳しくはこちらをクリックしてください。

第三者配信の広告サービスとCookie

  • 当サイトでは、第三者配信の広告サービスである「グーグルアドセンス」を利用し、第三者配信事業者や広告ネットワークの配信する広告が掲載されます。
  • この広告サービスでは、上述のCookieを利用することで、ユーザーが当サイトに訪れた情報や過去他のサイトに訪れた情報に基づき、適切な広告を表示します。
  • Cookieを利用した広告を無効にする方法についてはこちらの広告設定をご参照ください。または、www.aboutads.info にアクセスすることで第三者配信事業者の Cookie を無効にできます。
  • Cookie(クッキー)を無効にする設定およびGoogleアドセンスに関する詳細はGoogleの「ポリシーと規約」をご覧下さい。
  • また、当サイトは、Amazon.co.jpを宣伝しリンクすることによってサイトが紹介料を獲得できる手段を提供することを目的に設定されたアフィリエイトプログラムである、Amazonアソシエイト・プログラムの参加者です。第三者がコンテンツおよび宣伝を提供し、訪問者から直接情報を収集し、訪問者のブラウザにCookie(クッキー)を設定したりこれを認識したりする場合があります。

著作権について

  • 当サイトの記事について、著作権は放棄しておりません。当サイトに存在する、文章・画像・動画等の著作物の情報を無断転載することを禁止します。引用の範囲を超えるものについては、法的処置を行います。
  • 転載を希望される方は、「お問い合わせ」よりご連絡をお願いします。
  • 当サイトは著作権の侵害を目的とするものではありません。使用している版権物の知的所有権はそれぞれの著作者・団体に帰属しております。著作権や肖像権に関して問題がありましたらご連絡下さい。著作権所有者様からの警告及び修正・撤去のご連絡があった場合は迅速に対処または削除致します。

リンクについて

  • 当サイトは基本的にリンクフリーですが、画像への直リンクや、インラインフレームの使用はお断りいたします。

プライバシーポリシーの変更について

  • 当サイトは、個人情報に関して適用されるアメリカと日本の法令を遵守するとともに、本ポリシーの内容を適宜見直しその改善に努めます。
  • 修正された最新のプライバシーポリシーは常に本ページにて開示されます。

当ブログの免責事項

 

  • 当サイトのコンテンツ・情報につきまして、可能な限り正確な情報を掲載するよう努めておりますが、誤情報が入り込んだり、情報が古くなっていることもございます。
  • 当サイトに掲載された内容によって生じたトラブル•損害等の一切の責任を負いかねますのでご了承ください。
  • 当サイトは、アフィリエイトプログラムを使って商品を紹介しており、直接の販売は行っておりません。商品に関するお問い合わせは、販売店様の方に直接ご連絡いただきますようお願い致します。当サイトからリンクやバナーなどによって他のサイトに移動された場合、移動先サイトで提供される情報、サービス等について一切の責任を負いません。また、リンク先サイトの正確性や合法性、その内容について一切保証するものではありません。当サイトに関する記事は、個人的な主観をもとに書いており、すべての人に当てはまるというものではありません。商品やサービスのご購入に関する最終的な判断はご自身の責任でお願い致します。
  • また、本免責事項、および当サイトに掲載しているすべての記事は、予告なしに変更・削除されることがあります。 予めご了承下さい。

運営者ゆみず
https://myflyings.com

お問い合わせはメールフォームよりお願い致します。

Privacy Policy

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://myflyings.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

EWWW Image Optimizer

If you accept user-submitted images and use the API or Easy IO, those images may be transmitted to third-party servers in foreign countries. If Backup Originals is enabled, images are stored for 30 days. Otherwise, no images are stored on the API for longer than 30 minutes.

Suggested API Text: User-submitted images may be transmitted to image compression servers in the United States and stored there for up to 30 days.

Suggested Easy IO Text: User-submitted images that are displayed on this site will be transmitted and stored on a global network of third-party servers (a CDN).

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Ad service

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website

Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the internet

Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting Ad Settings. (Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for interest-based advertising by visiting aboutads.info)

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

*Other Analytics

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Information Regarding Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your personal information because:

  • You have given us permission to do so
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the personal information we have on you
  • The right of rectification
  • The right to object
  • The right of restriction
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

“Do Not Sell My Personal Information” Notice for California consumers under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Disclaimer

 

Our policies are provided with the purpose of helping you with compliance. While we do our best to provide you useful information to use as a starting point, nothing can substitute professional legal advice in drafting your legal policies and/or assisting you with compliance. We cannot guarantee any conformity with the law, which only a lawyer can do. We are not attorneys. We are not liable for any content, code, or other errors or omissions or inaccuracies. Our website provides no warranties or guarantees. Nothing in this website, therefore, shall be considered legal advice and no attorney-client relationship is established. Please note that in some cases, depending on your legislation, further actions may be required to make your business compliant with the law.

Contacting us

Any questions about the privacy policy should be addressed to us via our contact form.